CBSE School in Bangalore, Boarding School in Bangalore – Nitte International School

Lodestar Career Guidance – The Great Indian Career Challenge

Activities Nitte International School
Activities Nitte International School
Activities Nitte International School
Activities Nitte International School
Activities Nitte International School
Activities Nitte International School

Winners at TAEKWON-DO Championship

The students of Nitte International School participated in 11th South and West India Invitational ITF Taekwon-Do Championship held in Nagpur, Maharashtra and the students of class IV and V Won Gold, Sliver and Bronze Medals.

Photos Name Class Awards
Sneha Nayana Class IV 1 Gold, 1 Sliver and 2 Bronze Medals
Ananya Class IV 1 Sliver Medal
Naksha R Class V 1 Sliver Medal
Sneha T Class V 1 Gold Medal
Abhishek Jovan Class V 1 Sliver Medal

June Month - Speech Competition

CLASS VI : 1. 'Books are our friends'

CLASS NAMES PLACE
VI H AMRITHA TRISHA I
II
VI K VINDHIYA ADITYA PREETI I
II
II
VII SANVI NIHARIKA I
II
VIII H SMIRITI ANUSHKA I
II
VIII K NIHAL R ANIL OM ANANTH KUSHAL I
II
II

RECITATION COMPETITION

TOPICS : 1. ENVIRONMENT

CLASS NAMES PLACE
I A VARUNIKA HANSIKA I
II
I B SINCHANA SNEHA I
II
I C VANYA RISHABH I
II
II A SAMAR SINGH RUHANI I
II
II B LUELLE SHREYA PAVAN I
I
II
III A BHOOMIKA AKSHOBHYA I
II
III B DEEKSHA CHAHAL SHRIRAM I
I
II
IV A PARNEETHA KEERTHNA I
II
IV B KASHVI ANIRUDH NAVYA I
I
II
V A MALLIKARJUN DIVYA I
II
VB KAVIKA MADIHA I
II

JULY & AUGUST MONTH - ADVERTISEMENT COMPETITION

CLASS NAMES PLACE
VII NIHARIKA SAANVI I
II
VIII H SMIRTHI SAHISHNU ANUSHKA NANDANA I
II
II
II

JULY - HANDWRITING COMPETITION

CLASS NAMES PLACE
I A SUHAS GOWDA VARUNIKA I
II
I B GEETHA SINCHNA I
II
I C ANVESHA VANYA I
II
II A SINDHIYA PRATHIKSHA CHINMAY R I
II
II
II B NEHA KUNAL I
II
III A GANAMURTHY BHARANI G N SANDHYA SHREE I
II
II
III B JAIYADITHYA AADITHYA S MANOJ I
II
II
IV A MANYATHA SHREYA M I
II
IV B BHOOMIKA C KRUTHIKA I
II
V A BHAVANA DIVYA I
II
VB SHREYA A KARTHIK S OJASWI I
II
II
VI H NAKSHA R AMRITHA ANIL SNEHA I
II
II
VI K VARSHA S DHANUSHREE DEEKSHA V H I
II
II

SEPTEMBER - STORY TELLING COMPETITION

CLASS NAMES PLACE
VII NIHARIKA SAANVI SHAMBHAVI I
I
II
VIII H SMIRTHI ANUSHKA PRAPTI SAYEESH I
I
II
II
VIII K KUSHAL NIHAL I
II

AUGUST - SINGING COMPETITION

CLASS NAMES PLACE
II A SINDHIYA TANMAI BHAT I
II
II B RIDDHIMA SHREYA I
II
III A SANDHYA SHREE BHOOMIKA AKSHOBHYA I
II
II
III B DEEKSHA ABHINAV PILLAI I
II
IV A YESHWANTH SAMIK I
II
IV B CHINMOY MAHESH KASHVI I
II
II
V A MALLIKARJUN DIVYASHREE I
II
VB VRISHANK NITHIN KARTHIK S I
II
VI K VINDHYA CHANDAN DEEKSHA I
II
II
VI H AMRITHA VISMAY BIDYUDIPTO I
II
II

SEPTEMBER - SPEECH COMPETITION

CLASS NAMES PLACE
I A VARUNIKA GAUTAMI ADITYA I
II
II
I B GEETHA SNEHA I
II
I C AMULYA VANYA I
II
II A SAMAR PRITHVISH RITVIK I
II
II
II B MAHIKA LUELLE I
II
III A AKSHOBHYA SHIRI I
II
III B SHRIRAM AVYAK I
II

OCTOBER - SINGING COMPETITION

CLASS NAMES PLACE
VII TEGASWINI RAKSHITHA I
I
II
VIII H ANUSHKA YADAV NANDANA K I
I
II
VIII K FIZA ROSHNI BRUNDA R NIHAL R ANIL I
II
II

SEPTEMBER & OCTOBER - QUIZ COMPETITION

TEAM 'A ' WINNER

CLASS NAMES
VI A DEEKSHA
VI B TANVI
VA KESHVI
V B TANAY
IV A ADITYA
IV B SAKET

TEAM 'B' RUNNER

CLASS NAMES
VI A DHANUSHREE
VI B R AMRITA
VA DIVYA
V B ANUSHKA
IV A MANYATA
IV B JISHNU

OCTOBER - STORY TELLING COMPETITION

CLASS NAMES PLACE
I A VARUNIKA HANSIKA I
II
I B SINCHNA CHANDAN I
II
I C AMULYA SOMAVA I
II
II A TANMAYI ANSHIKA DELICIA I
II
II
II B BHASKAR DHRUTI I
II
III A PAVAN HARSHITH I
II
III B SHRI RAM AVINASH I
II

OCTOBER - DIYA DECORATION COMPETITION

CLASS NAMES PLACE
I A VARUNIKA HANSIKA I
II
I B NITYANVITA SNEHA I
II
I C VANYA AMULYA I
II
II A ANSHIKA JAGAN I
II
II B BENISHA POORNIK I
II
III A LALITH BHOOMIKA I
II
III B NAVNEETH TARASHREE I
II

NOVEMBER - POOJA THALI DECORATION

CLASS NAMES PLACE
VII SAANVI NIHARIKA I
II
VIII K PRAJWAL N S BRUNDA I
II
VIII H NIHAL SAMYUKTA I
II