WINNERS LIST:

CBSE South Zone Taekwon-do Championship

NameClassPrize
Abhishek JovanIX BGold Medal

Elocution Competition

Topic: How can we build a Corruption Free India?

Winners List:

ClassNamePrize
XIMeet PatelI
XIShaswath GuptaII
XIIAnkan ChakravortyIII

Consolation Prizes:

ClassNamePrize
XIIMohan KrishnanI
XIParthiv ChandranII
XIJawad AhmedIII

Monthly Competition

September- Debate Competition:

Subject: Does Only English bring Success?

ClassNamePrize
XSachin RavillaI
XSaanvi S ShettyII
XSakshath C KumarIII

PRIMARY SECTION COMPETITIONS 2018-19

August – Independence Day:

ClassI PrizeII Prize
I A Draw & ColourSaanviHamsa
I B Draw & ColourDhatriHarshika
II A Draw & ColourDeepikaJeshvanth
II B Draw & ColourShresthaJanecia Naik
III A Flag MakingSrijaniAkshay N S
III B Flag MakingManishLokesh
III C Flag MakingManu RameshEben
IV A Badge MakingVarsha P ReddyShourya
IV B Badge MakingLekhan G Sneha Sarika Gowda
IV C Badge MakingVanya SamleshShreesha
V A Badge MakingShri KrishnaBanu Gowda
V B Badge MakingRiddhima SinghMahika M P

July – Conservation Day:

ClassI PrizeII Prize
I A Collage makingJeevan VAnush
I B Collage makingAadya P PajangeDhatri R Maiya
II A Collage makingJeshwanthNirmith R Reddy
II B Collage makingJaneciaSreshta 
III A Poster MakingRijual NambiarSai Manoj
III B Poster MakingYashas SHitaishi A N
III C Poster MakingAshvikhaAshmi Jatav
IV A Jam SessionVarunikaAmulya
IV B Jam SessionSneha SarikaAnagha
IV C Jam SessionRishab SircarSoumava Choudhry
V A Jam SessionIshitwa Kumar MondalMuthana Devayya P
V B Jam SessionAnjani SharmaJagan

June – Environmental Day:

ClassI PrizeII Prize
I A ColouringPrateek VHemal Krithik
I B ColouringManya HShristi
II A ColouringCherithra GowdaSampreeth
II B ColouringKaustub ReddyDhanush
III A HandwritingLishaAkshay N S
III B HandwritingSidharthHemant
III C HandwritingDishaEban Kursinkal
IV A Essay WritingNityanvitaPrakruthi
IV B Essay WritingAbhinavVarunika
IV C Essay WritingSoumavaChandana
V A Essay WritingRichelleSharvi
V B Essay WritingKshitij MSajvik K Shetty