CBSE School in Bangalore, Boarding School in Bangalore – Nitte International School

Our teachers are stalwarts in Knowledge, Flexibility, Commitment and Motivational Skills. The Flexibility Centered Approach Facilitates learning to its truest sense. The school also believes in developing its teachers encouraging them to enhance their skills. To which end, the school conducts in-house training for teachers periodically and deputes them for workshops and training to enhance their knowledge and teaching skills.

Faculty:

Sl.No. Name & Designation Qualifications
Senior Secondary section:
1 SANDHYA SINGH,PRINCIPAL M.A.B.Ed (ENGLISH),PGDEA
2 KALARANI M, HEAD MISTRESS M.A.B.Ed
3 NIDHI SHANKAR (CULTURAL CO-ORDINATOR) M.A.B.Ed.(hindi)
4 SUMAN CHANDANA ( ACADEMIC CO-ORDINATOR M.A.B.Ed(ENGLISH)
5 NIMMI V,TEACHER M.Sc B.Ed(Maths)
6 GEETHA.TEACHER M.A.B.Ed (kannada)
7 SATHISH,PHYSICAL INSTRUCTOR M.PEd (PHYSICAL EDUCATION)
8 KUMUDA ,TEACHER M.Sc.B.Ed,M.Ed (CHEMISTRY)
9 SHAKUNTHALA JAYARAM,TEACHER M.com (ACCOUNTANCY)
10 DEEPA MATHEW,TEACHER M.Sc.B.Ed (MATHS)
11 GUBERT L , COMPUTER TEACHER M.Sc.,B.Ed
12 NISHAL KUMARI M.Sc.
13 RESHMA K V,TEACHER M.A. B.Ed (PURSUING)
14 B.C.HEMAPRIYA M Tech Computer Teacher
15 TEJASWINI S M.Sc Physics
16 POOJA D M.Com, M.A
17 NEHA BHARGAVI M.A, B.Ed English
18 SHIVAMURTHY M.Sc M.Phil B.Ed
19 RAVICHANDRA ,PHYSICAL INSTRUCTOR EX-ARMY, JUNIOR COMMISSIONED OFFICER
Middle school section:
1 ESTHER ROSEBELL,TEACHER B.Sc. NTT
2 PRIYAMVADA K T,TEACHER M.Sc B.Ed(Maths)
3 CHAITANYA BHARATH,TEACHER B.Sc. B.Ed (PURSUING)
4 DEEPTI SHARMA, TEACHER M.A. P.H.D.(PURSUING) HINDI
5 RAMYA RAGHAVENDRA ,TEACHER M.Sc
6 BEENA,TEACHER B.A,B.Ed
7 SHANTHAMMA,TEACHER B.A. D.Ed
8 BINDU N K, TEACHER PM.A. B.Ed ENGLISH
9 DIMPLE KAMAL, ART AND CRAFT TEACHER B.Sc AGRI,BFA
10 PRATIMAMBA VALLURI B.Sc B.Ed
Primary section:
1 PRATIMA V B ,TEACHER M.A.B.Ed.
2 VEENA , TEACHER B.Com,NTT
3 RAMYA SHETTY ,TEACHER B.A.
4 ARTI SINGH ,TEACHER B.Sc.
5 GRACY SHINU, TEACHER B.Sc PGDM
6 MAMATHA B,TEACHER B.Ed
7 PREMAVATHI S, TEACHER B.Com
8 SANDHYA RANI J, TEACHER B.Sc. B.Ed
9 PRADEEPA P,LIBRARIAN B.A,B.Ed,MLISc
10 AMBIKA S V M A B.Ed
11 KAVANA U S Dip BA
12 SANTHOSHI SUBRAHMANYA MA (Dance) P.hd
13 BINDU G R M A B.Ed
14 RAJTHAVALI M M.Sc
15 PRATIMA V DINDORE MBA
16 B SHAKUNTALA M.Sc, BIO TECH, M.Phil, B.Ed
17 POOJA SINGH M.Sc
18 JANANI V B.A
19 NAMITA M.A
Pre-Primary section:
1 CHAITHRA N , TEACHER B.Com
2 DIVYA SHASHIDAR , TEACHER NTT B.A( PURSUING)
3 USHA , TEACHER B.A, NTT
4 DOMMARAJU K VAKULA ,TEACHER B.E.
Sahakarnagar:
1 JAYASHREE GOPAL (CO-ORDINATOR) B.C.S MTT
2 TEJASWINI , TEACHER B.Com
3 AKSHATA PARVATIKAR ,TEACHER B.Sc , MBA,MTT
4 RAMA ,TEACHER B.Sc
5 NAGAMANI, TEACHER P.U.C .

Senior Section

Sl No TEACHER'S NAME QUALIFICATION
1 Mrs. Sandhya Singh (Principal) M.A B.Ed (English) PGDEA
2 Mrs. Chithra (Sr. Co-ordinator) M.Sc B.Ed (Biology)
3 Mrs. Nimmi M.Sc B.Ed (Maths)
4 Mrs. Nidhi Shankar M.A B.Ed (Hindi)
5 Mrs. Suman Chandna (Middle School Co-ordinator) M.A. B.Ed (English)
6 Mrs. Geetha M.A. B.Ed (Kannada)
7 Mrs. Kala (Jr. Co-ordinator) B.A B.Ed (Social)
8 Ms. Princy M.Sc (Chemistry) B.Ed (Pursuing)
9 Ms. Jyothi Hetnal M.Sc B.Ed (Physics)
10 Mrs. Shamala M.Lib (Librarian)
11 Mrs. Priyamvada M.Sc B.Ed (Maths)
12 Mrs. Reshma M.A. B.Ed
13 Mrs. Beena B.A B.Ed
14 Mrs. Deepti M.A. Ph.D (Hindi)
15 Ms. Ekta Sharma M.A. B.Ed (Pursuing)
16 Mrs. Chaitanya B.Sc B.Ed (Pursuing)
17 Mr. Satish M.PEd (Physical Education)
18 Mr. Avinash M.PEd (Physical Education)
19 Ms. Kumuda S M.Sc B.Ed, M.Ed (Chemistry)
20 Mrs. Shakuntala M.com (Accountancy)
21 Mrs. Deepa Mathew M.Sc, B.Ed (Maths)
22 Mrs.Sunitha K V M.Sc, B.Ed

Junior Section

Sl No TEACHER'S NAME QUALIFICATION
1 Mrs. Kala (Primary Co-Ordinator) B.A B.Ed
2 Mrs. Pratima M.A B.Ed
3 Mrs. Shanthamma NTT
4 Mrs. Jyothi Ghosh B.A.
5 Mrs. Mahalakshmi M.Sc NTT
6 Mrs. Esther B.Sc NTT
7 Mrs. Reema Jaiman MCA
8 Mrs. Veena P.K. B.Com
9 Mrs. Ashwini K M.Sc
10 Mrs. Bhawna Agarwal M.Sc
11 Mrs. Ramya Shetty B.A
12 Mrs. Poonam Yadav M A B.Ed
13 Mrs. J Melchier Maria Ratna PUC TCH
14 Mrs. Radhika Anand B.Com

Kindergarten

Sl No TEACHER'S NAME QUALIFICATION
1 Mrs.Jayashree (Co-ordinator Sahakarnagar) B.A NTT
2 Mrs. Divya NTT
3 Mrs. Usha B.A. NTT
4 Mrs. Vakula D K B.E
5 Mrs. Chaitra P B.Sc

Hobby Teachers

Sl No TEACHER'S NAME Teachers
1 Mr. Dimple Art & Craft
2 Mr.Paul Music Teacher [Keyboard & Guitar]
3 Ms. Rajasheswari Yoga Teacher
4 Ms. Mjink Dance Teacher

Sports/ Swimming

Sl No TEACHER'S NAME Teacher
1 Mr. Satish Sports Coach
2 Mr. Ravichandra Swimming Coach

Office Staff

Sl No TEACHER'S NAME Designation
1 Mr. Krishna Kumar Transport / Admin Incharge
2 Ms. Malathi Office Assistant
3 Ms. Naga Latha Accounts
4 Mrs. Sindhu Accounts
5 Mr.Shankar Boys Warden
6 Mrs.Sujaya Receptionist / (Girls Warden)